Skip To Main Content

Enroll Today

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor 
incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Indiana

21st Century Charter School A Geo Academy
Gary Middle College
GEO Next Generation Academy Indianapolis
GEO Academies GBR

Louisiana

Geo Prep Academy Greater Baton Rouge
Geo Prep Mid-City Greater Baton Rouge
Geo Prep Baker A Geo Academy
Geo Next Generation High School Baton Rouge

Leadership Team

Peter Morikis

Executive Director -Gary Schools

Delincia Smith

Department Director of Northwest Indiana Region

Erika Dilosa

Regional Director of Special Education - Indiana

Othiniel Mahone

Principal, 9-12

Ashley Cotton

Principal, K-8

Kimberly Carter

Assistant Principal 6-8

Marcus Hurt

Assistant Principal K-2

Sarah Watkins

Assistant Principal 3-5

Administrative Staff

Theresa Canady

Social Worker

Brian Dilosa

Director of SEL Programming

Jessica Donegan

Receptionist

 Janee Fuller

Social Worker

Tamica  Gueyser 

Receptionist

Helen Gutierrez

Registrar

Roy Hamilton

Counselor

Thalisha Jeffries-Moses

Nurse (K-5)

Denise (Josephine) Maldanado

Receptionist (3-5)

Shelly Martin

HS Assistant Principal & CTE Supervisor

Jonathan Moore

Dean 3-5

Tameka Myers

Administrative Assistant 10-12

Erica Pride

Site Coordinator

Alicia Robinson

Case Manager

Elizabeth Robinson

Literacy Coach

Ami Ross

Special Education Compliance / McKinney Vento

Linda Scott

Business Manager

Eric Steiner

Regional Admin - Gary

Quincy Taylor

Dean 6-8

Laticia Vargas

Registrar

Daneshia Wilder

Special Education Director

LeAnnette Williamson

Parent Liaison

Teachers K-5

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 10 of 31 constituents

Lissette Acosta

Behavior Interventionist K-2

Cheyenne Biffle

Kindergarten Teacher

Marlene Birdsong-Smith

3rd Grade Teacher

Alyza Blatz

Special Education Teacher 3-5

Vincent Briggs

Physical Education Teacher K-2

Christine Conaghan

3rd Grade Teacher

Jamila Cook

Kindergarten Teacher

Marilyn Garrison

Site Coordinator (City Connects) K-2

Tavis Grant

Music 3-5

Teachers 6-8

1 2 > showing 1 - 10 of 13 constituents

Quinisha Aguillard

Special Education Teacher 6-8

Percy Bland

7th Grade Teacher

Isaac Culver

8th grade Social Studies Teacher

Erin Gomez

Instructional Coach 6-8

Cheyanne Johnson

7th Grade Teacher

Josephine Jones

6th grade Math Teacher

Cristina Magallanes

Social Worker 6-9

Martin McCary

Site Coordinator (City Connects) 6-9

Courtnie Milons

7th Grade Math Teacher

Joni Pintado

8th grade Science Teacher

Teachers 9-12

Beatrice Allen

Special Education Teacher 9-12

Walter Ball

English Teacher - 10th-12th

Michael Davis

High School English Teacher

Brenda Dumas

Special Education Teacher 9-12

 Paitra  Economou

High School Science Teacher 

Melissa Jewett

High School Teacher - English

Alisha May-Bouler

High School Economics / Government

Joseph Pawlus

Special Education Teacher 9-12

Antoine Scroggins

Pre Calculus Teacher

Ivy Wilcher

Special Education Teacher 9-12